Erelijst Olympische Spelen

Tokio 2020

wegwedstrijd

1. ?
2. ?
3. ?

individuele tijdrit

1. ?
2. ?
3. ?


Rio 2016

wegwedstrijd

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
3. Rafal Majka (Pol)

individuele tijdrit

1. Fabian Cancellara (Zwi)
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
3. Chris Froome (GBr)


Londen 2012

wegwedstrijd

1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)
2. Rigoberto Uran (Col)
3. Alexander Kristoff (Noo)

individuele tijdrit

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
2. Tony Martin (Dui)
3. Chris Froome (GBr)


Beijing 2008

wegwedstrijd

1. Samuel Sanchez (Spa)
2. Fabian Cancellara (Zwi)
3. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)

individuele tijdrit

1. Fabian Cancellara (Zwi)
2. Gustav Larsson (Zwe)
3. Levi Leipheimer (VSt)


Athene 2004

wegwedstrijd

1. Paolo Bettini (Ita)
2. Sergio Paulinho (Por)
3. Axel Merckx (Bel)

individuele tijdrit

1. Vyacheslav Ekimov (Rus)
2. Bobby Julich (VSt)
3. Michael Rogers (Aus)


Sydney 2000

wegwedstrijd

1. Jan Ullrich (Dui)
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)
3. Andreas Klöden (Dui)

individuele tijdrit

1. Vyacheslav Ekimov (Rus)
2. Jan Ullrich (Dui)
3. Lance Armstrong (VSt)


Atlanta 1996

wegwedstrijd

1. Pascal Richard (Zwi)
2. Rolf Sørensen (Den)
3. Max Sciandri (GBr)

individuele tijdrit

1. Miguel Indurain (Spa)
2. Abraham Olano (Spa)
3. Chris Boardman (GBr)


Barcelona 1992

wegwedstrijd

1. Fabio Casartelli (Ita)
2. Erik Dekker (Ned)
3. Dainis Ozols (Let)


Seoul 1988

wegwedstrijd

1. Olaf Ludwig (Dui)
2. Bernd Gröne (Dui)
3. Christian Henn (Dui)


Los Angeles 1984

wegwedstrijd

1. Alexi Grewal (VSt)
2. Steve Bauer (Can)
3. Dag Otto Lauritzen (Noo)


Moskou 1980

wegwedstrijd

1. Sergey Sukhoruchenkov (Rus)
2. Czeslaw Lang (Pol)
3. Yuri Barinov (Rus)


Montreal 1976

wegwedstrijd

1. Bernt Johansson (Zwe)
2. Giuseppe Martinelli (Ita)
3. Mieczyslaw Nowicki (Pol)


München 1972

wegwedstrijd

1. Hennie Kuiper (Ned)
2. Clyde Sefton (Aus)
3. Jaime Huélamo (Spa)


Mexico-Stad 1968

wegwedstrijd

1. Pierfranco Vianelli (Ita)
2. Leif Mortensen (Den)
3. Gösta Pettersson (Zwe)


Tokio 1964

wegwedstrijd

1. Mario Zanin (Ita)
2. Kjeld Akerstrøm Rodian (Den)
3. Walter Godefroot (Bel)


Rome 1960

wegwedstrijd

1. Viktor Kapitonov (Rus)
2. Livio Trape (Ita)
3. Willy Van den Berghen (Bel)


Melbourne 1956

wegwedstrijd

1. Ercole Baldini (Ita)
2. Arnaud Geyre (Fra)
3. Alan Jackson (GBr)


Helsinki 1952

wegwedstrijd

1. André Noyelle (Bel)
2. Robert Grondelaers (Bel)
3. Eddie Ziegler (Dui)


Londen 1948

wegwedstrijd

1. José Beyaert (Fra)
2. Gerrit Voorting (Ned)
3. Lode Wouters (Bel)


Berlijn 1936

wegwedstrijd

1. Robert Charpentier (Fra)
2. Guy Lapébie (Fra)
3. Ernst Nievergelt (Zwi)


Los Angeles 1932

individuele tijdrit

1. Attilio Pavesi (Ita)
2. Guglielmo Segato (Ita)
3. Bernhard Britz (Zwe)


Amsterdam 1928

individuele tijdrit

1. Henry Hansen (Den)
2. Frank Southall (GBr)
3. Gösta Carlsson (Zwe)


Parijs 1924

wegwedstrijd

1. Armand Blanchonnet (Fra)
2. Henri Hoevenaers (Bel)
3. René Hamel (Fra)


Antwerpen 1920

individuele tijdrit

1. Harry Stenqvist (Zwe)
2. Henry Justaves Kaltenbrun (ZAf)
3. Fernand Canteloube (Fra)


Stockholm 1912

individuele tijdrit

1. Rudolph Lewis (ZAf)
2. Frederik Grubb (GBr)
3. Carl Otto Schutte (VSt)


Londen 1908


Saint Louis 1904


Parijs 1900


Athene 1896

wegwedstrijd

1. Aristidis Konstantinidis (Gri)
2. August Goedrich (Dui)
3. Edward Battel (GBr)